Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. GENERAL

webina.in (WEBSITE) is a digital property of Webia, which is a sole proprietorship establishment having its corporate office at Balurghat,733103

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/individually and collectively refer to Webina and the terms “You”/ “Your”/ “Yourself” refers to the USERS.

Webina  recognises the importance of maintaining your privacy. We value your privacy and appreciate your trust in us. This Policy describes how we treat user information we collect on www.rtifilings.com and other offline sources. This Privacy Policy applies to current and former visitors to our website and to our online customers. By visiting and/or using our website, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

2. DISCLAIMER

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between YOU and Webina . The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (either directly or indirectly in electronic form, by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Webina  for your use of the website.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

3. INFORMATIONS WE COLLECT

To avail the services that we provide on our website, the user need to provide certain information for the registration process –

(1) NAME

(2) EMAIL ADDRESS

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

4. REDIRECTING TO OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our website (www.rtifilings.com) only. Our site provides links for other websites that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

5. SHARING INFORMATION

We only share the sensitive & personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences.

These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

(b) We share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf.

We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

6. INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data.

These include internal data collection, storage and processing while the security measures include appropriate encryption. Physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database.

The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable.

We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.